Representative Women

Southern 6 Women's Results

South 6 Senior & Development.jpeg

Heading 1

South 6 Senior & Development 2.jpeg

CONGRATULATIONS to the following players who have been selected to represent Central Otago at the Women’s Southern 6 Tournament.

To be played at North Otago on Saturday 22nd January & Sunday 23rd January.

Teams included from the tournament are: Southland, South Otago, Dunedin, North Otago and South Canterbury.

CENTRAL OTAGO

OPEN:

Singles: Debbie Jackson (Arrowtown)

Pairs: Linley O’Callaghan (S) (Alexandra) & Christine Buchanan (Queenstown)

Triples: Angela Wilson (S) (Naseby), Pip Kiddey (Hawea), Yvonne McCutcheon (Alexandra)

Fours: Jane Anderson (S) (Queenstown), Debra Lloyd (Queenstown), Liz Tomlins (Arrowtown) & Pam Walker (Omakau)

Coach: Bruce Walker

DEVELOPMENT:

Singles: Barbara Wilson (Wanaka)

Pairs: Andrea Dowman (S) (Queenstown) & Jackie Brooke (Hawea)

Fours: Amie Swain (S) (Wanaka), Jen McGowan (Hawea), Bev Mee ( Wanaka) & Linda Brown (Arrowtown)

Coach: Neil Buchanan

Manager: Rhonda Hurley

Roxburgh Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS to the following players who have been selected to represent Central Otago against South Otago and Southland at Roxburgh on Friday, 3rd December.

Team 1:

Singles - Debbie Jackson, Pairs - Linley O’Callagahan & Christine Buchanan, Fours - Jane Anderson, Debbie Lloyd, Liz Tomlins & Pam Walker

Team 2:

Singles - Pip Kiddey, Pairs - Andrea Dowman & Jacqui Brook, Fours - Angela Wilson, Yvonne McCutcheon, Ailex Reid & Kath Mann

Development Squad to Play Southland in Pairs & Fours - Playing positions to be named later:

Linda Brown ( Arrowtown), Trish Harris & Nikki Milne ( Omakau), Jo Stock & Amy Swain (Wanaka), Jen McGowan & Karen Woolley (Hawea), and Joy Kilgour (Clyde).

Congratulations to the following players who have been selected to represent Central Otago in the annual Southland v Central Otago Tournament. 

This will be held at the Waihopi Club, Southland on Sunday October 17th.

 

Women No 1 Team:

Singles - Debbie Jackson (Arrowtown)

Pairs - Linley O’Callaghan (Alexandra) & Christine Buchanan (Queenstown)

Fours- Jane Anderson (Queenstown), Angela Wilson (Naseby),

Debbie Lloyd (Queenstown) & Pam Walker (Omakau)

 

Women’s No 2 Team:

Singles - Pip Kiddey (Hawea)

Pairs - Andrea Dowman (Queenstown) & Linda Brown (Arrowtown)

Fours - Yvonne McCutcheon (Alexandra), Liz Tomlins (Arrowtown),

Jo Stock (Wanaka) & Nikki Milne (Omakau)

Reps Roxburgh.jpeg