top of page

Bowls Central Otago Board

Executive Member

John Knapp (Omakau)

Board 2.png

Exectutive Member 

Margaret O'Connor

(Queenstown)

President 

Trevor Cowan (ADC)

Board 5.png

Vice President 

John Lockhead (Alexandra)

Exectutive Member 

Alister Watson (Clyde)

Exectutive Member 

Peter Dunne (Arrowtown)

Exectutive Member 

Ric Hunt

(Roxburgh)

Centre Manager

Pauline Seaton (Alexandra)

Tournament Secretaries
Women :Angela Wilson 021 063 6630
angie.k.wilson56@gmail.com

Men: Ian Clouston 027 697 0400

ianclouston1947@gmail.com

Director of Coaching: Carl Street

Publicity: Barbara Wilson

Convenor of Selectors:

Men: Ric Hunt: Women: Carl Street

Life Members

Noel Timms (Alexandra) ; Ron Hannan (Wanaka);

Ruth Grant (Alexandra)

Men's Centre Title Honours

Current Players

Brash A Arrowtown (8)

Bremer A Q/town (6)

Clements W Alex. (83)

Douglas B Alex. (12)

Drake T (Alex) (18)

Houlahan P Clyde (32)

Kitto N Roxburgh (27)

Ludlow T Alex. (37)

Malcolm T Wanaka (13)

Muir C Clyde (7)

Muir R Wanaka (5)

Neal B B'Burn (28)

Nyhof S Hawea/Wanaka (10)

O'Brien R Alexandra (7)

O'Donnell H Clyde (9)

Scott S B/burn (30)

Stewart G R B/burn (15)

Thomas L Q’town (11)

Watson A Clyde (5)

 

Past Players

37 Austin R E Cromwell (9)

Barber P Q’town (6)

Browning K Ranfurly (5)

Campbell I Cromwell (17)

Cooney W Alex (11)

Davidson J Clyde (7)

Glassford R B/Burn (11)

Glover P Cyde/A’tn (12)

Hewitt R Alex (8)

Hill M Roxburgh (9)

Hinton G Clyde (13)

Holdom F Clyde (5)

Jolly E Cromwell (9)

Kelliher N Alex (5)

Kitto W Rox. (33)

McCambridge J Alex (5)

McKinnel B Rox. (26)

Middlemass J Alex (5)

Mills R Queenstown (5)

Nelson G Q/town (5)

Parson J Q/town (10)

Pearson A Cromwell (6)

Rabbette S. Alex. (5)

Rivers C C/well (6)

Rutherford T Alex. (25)

Scott K B/burn (25)

Scott T E C/well (8)

Scott W D C/well (19 )

Smith J C/well (6)

Smyth G Alex (5)

Soper G (9)

Stewart W Alex (11)

Summers G C/well (5)

Tripp A Q/town (6)

Wilkinson H C/well (9)

Women's Centre Title Honours

Current Players

Anderson J Q’town (21)

Buchanan C Q’town (49)

Corcoran B C’well (5)

Crosbie A Alex (17)

Dowman A Q'town (9)

Grant R Alex. (18)

Holdom I Alex. (13)

Hurley R Wanaka (6)

Lloyd D Q’town (37)

O’Callaghan L Alex. (41)

O’Connor M Q’town (50)

Taylor J Roxburgh (8)

Tall M Q'town (5)

Woods C (Alex) (5)

 

Past Players

Aimers H Alex. (7)

Amyes K Q’town (6)

Anderson R C’well (10)

Beatty M Alex (7)

Bellaney J Rox/Ranf. (5)

Benzoni L C’well (7)

Box I Clyde (6)

Broad B Roxburgh (12)

Byers F M/Flat/Rox (6)

Cameron D Alex. (8)

Campbell A M/Flat/Rox. (5)

Caskie F Clyde (5)

Curtain S C’well (10)

Deuchrass J Wanaka (6)

Fodie P Alex. (5)

Galt A Alex (6)

Gilchrist E Ranf. (5)

Grant D M/March (6)

Hamilton W Alex (6)

Hansen G C’well (11)

Hinton E Clyde/Alex. (6)

Hinton M Clyde (5)

Hoban J Roxburgh (6)

Kelly J Rox/RSA (8)

Kemp N Alex (7)

Kitto P Roxburgh (7)

McClintock J M/March (7)

McDonald G M/Flat (6)

McKinnel M Roxburgh (12)

Middlemiss M Roxburgh (7)

Scot t E C’well (11)

Scott N C’well (17) 

Somerville L Alex. (25)

Strang D M/March (7)

Williams F M/March (5)

Woodhouse E Roxburgh (10)

bottom of page