top of page

Bowls Central Otago Board

President 

John Knapp (Omakau)

Board 2.png

Exectutive Member 

Margaret O'Connor

(Queenstown)

Centre Manager

Pauline Seaton (Alexandra)

Vice-President 

Trevor Cowan (RSA)

Board 5.png

Exectutive Member

Stuart Hurley (Wanaka)

Board 1.png

Exectutive Member 

John Lockhead (Alexandra)

Exectutive Member 

Alister Watson (Clyde)

Exectutive Member 

Angela Wilson (Naseby)

Tournament Secretaries
Women :Angela Wilson 021 063 6630
angie.k.wilson56@gmail.com

Men: Ian Clouston 027 697 0400

ianclouston1947@gmail.com

Life Members

Noel Timms (Alexandra) ; Ron Hannan (Wanaka);

Ruth Grant (Alexandra)

Men's Centre Title Honours

Current Players

Brash A Arrowtown (8)

Bremer A Q/town (6)

Clements W Alex. (83)

Douglas B Alex. (12)

Drake T (Alex) (18)

Houlahan P Clyde (32)

Kitto N Roxburgh (27)

Ludlow T Alex. (37)

Malcolm T Wanaka (13)

Muir C Clyde (7)

Muir R Wanaka (5)

Neal B B'Burn (28)

Nyhof S Hawea/Wanaka (10)

O'Brien R Alexandra (7)

O'Donnell H Clyde (9)

Scott S B/burn (30)

Stewart G R B/burn (15)

Thomas L Q’town (11)

Watson A Clyde (5)

 

Past Players

37 Austin R E Cromwell (9)

Barber P Q’town (6)

Browning K Ranfurly (5)

Campbell I Cromwell (17)

Cooney W Alex (11)

Davidson J Clyde (7)

Glassford R B/Burn (11)

Glover P Cyde/A’tn (12)

Hewitt R Alex (8)

Hill M Roxburgh (9)

Hinton G Clyde (13)

Holdom F Clyde (5)

Jolly E Cromwell (9)

Kelliher N Alex (5)

Kitto W Rox. (33)

McCambridge J Alex (5)

McKinnel B Rox. (26)

Middlemass J Alex (5)

Mills R Queenstown (5)

Nelson G Q/town (5)

Parson J Q/town (10)

Pearson A Cromwell (6)

Rabbette S. Alex. (5)

Rivers C C/well (6)

Rutherford T Alex. (25)

Scott K B/burn (25)

Scott T E C/well (8)

Scott W D C/well (19 )

Smith J C/well (6)

Smyth G Alex (5)

Soper G (9)

Stewart W Alex (11)

Summers G C/well (5)

Tripp A Q/town (6)

Wilkinson H C/well (9)

Women's Centre Title Honours

Current Players

Anderson J Q’town (21)

Buchanan C Q’town (49)

Corcoran B C’well (5)

Crosbie A Alex (17)

Dowman A Q'town (9)

Grant R Alex. (18)

Holdom I Alex. (13)

Hurley R Wanaka (6)

Lloyd D Q’town (37)

O’Callaghan L Alex. (41)

O’Connor M Q’town (50)

Taylor J Roxburgh (8)

Tall M Q'town (5)

Woods C (Alex) (5)

 

Past Players

Aimers H Alex. (7)

Amyes K Q’town (6)

Anderson R C’well (10)

Beatty M Alex (7)

Bellaney J Rox/Ranf. (5)

Benzoni L C’well (7)

Box I Clyde (6)

Broad B Roxburgh (12)

Byers F M/Flat/Rox (6)

Cameron D Alex. (8)

Campbell A M/Flat/Rox. (5)

Caskie F Clyde (5)

Curtain S C’well (10)

Deuchrass J Wanaka (6)

Fodie P Alex. (5)

Galt A Alex (6)

Gilchrist E Ranf. (5)

Grant D M/March (6)

Hamilton W Alex (6)

Hansen G C’well (11)

Hinton E Clyde/Alex. (6)

Hinton M Clyde (5)

Hoban J Roxburgh (6)

Kelly J Rox/RSA (8)

Kemp N Alex (7)

Kitto P Roxburgh (7)

McClintock J M/March (7)

McDonald G M/Flat (6)

McKinnel M Roxburgh (12)

Middlemiss M Roxburgh (7)

Scot t E C’well (11)

Scott N C’well (17) 

Somerville L Alex. (25)

Strang D M/March (7)

Williams F M/March (5)

Woodhouse E Roxburgh (10)

bottom of page